-------------- ---- --------------------RANKINGS 2013----------------- --------- ------------

Updated 16th January 2014

The ranking tables are compiled for each calendar year from National and International competitions. Results from divisional competitions will not be included. National competitions will include not only the two British Championships, but also the Scottish Nationals, 4 Nations and All England competitions, as and when they are run. For details of the grading system, click here.

Final 2013 Full Power Open Ranking Positions

CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
POS
GRADING
63.00
63.00
Open
UN
F
SC
Louise Watton
390.0 kg
0.82570
322.0230
1
Int Elite
53.00
52.30
T2
UN
F
WM
Bobbie Butters
325.0 kg
0.96400
313.3000
2
Int Elite
50.50
49.90
Open
UN
F
EC
Krish Mahbubani
292.5 kg
1.00160
292.9680
3
Int Elite
58.50
58.30
Open
UN
F
SC
Rosi Lima
330.0 kg
0.88140
290.8620
4
Int Elite
80.00
77.20
T2
UN
F
SW
Shachar Head
390.0 kg
0.70670
275.6130
5
Int Elite
58.50
58.10
Open
UN
F
SW
Pelin Baykal
310.0 kg
0.88380
273.9780
6
Int Elite
90.00
87.10
Open/MPF
UN
F
SCO
Bernie Cunninghame
412.5 kg
0.64640
266.6400
7
Int Elite
70.00
66.90
M1 
UN
F
SCO
Jo Gaskin
337.5 kg
0.78470
264.8363
8
Int Elite
70.00
68.00
Open
UN
F
SW
Emily Cushon
335.0 kg
0.77370
259.1895
9
Int Elite
58.50
56.40
M3
UN
F
WAL
Sue Bethell
285.0 kg
0.90590
258.1815
10
Int Elite
70.00
67.80
Open
UN
F
SC
Ella Hope
322.5 kg
0.77530
250.0343
11
Int Elite
70.00
65.95
Open
UN
F
SC
Sarah Inskip
312.5 kg
0.79480
248.3750
12
Elite
70.00
67.30
Open
UN
F
EC
Fiona Christie
312.5 kg
0.78070
243.9688
13
Elite
58.50
58.50
M1
UN
F
SC
Beverley Rodgers
277.5 kg
0.87880
243.8670
14
Int Elite
80.00
75.70
M1
UN
F
SC
Janine Murphy
340.0 kg
0.71680
243.7120
15
Elite
63.00
59.40
Jnr
UN
F
EM
Sarah Cannon
275.0 kg
0.86760
238.5900
16
Master
55.50
56.70
T1
UN
F
SC 
Lucy Rayner
262.5 kg
0.90190
236.7488
17
Elite
70.00
67.00
Open
UN
F
SE
Lee-Ann Doubell
300.0 kg
0.78370
235.1100
18
Master
55.50
55.40
Open
UN
F
SE
Julie Pope
247.5 kg
0.91940
227.5515
19
Master
55.50
54.90
Jnr
UN
F
SCO
Olivia Sardo
245.0 kg
0.92630
226.9435
20
Master
80.00
78.60
Open/MPF
UN
F
SW
Rachel Cunningham
325.0 kg
0.69750
226.6875
21
Master
50.50
50.10
Open
UN
F
EM
Charlotte Lewis
222.5 kg
0.99840
222.1440
22
Master
53.00
51.90
Open
UN
F
SE
Lesley Laver
227.5 kg
0.97010
220.6978
23
Master
53.00
51.90
T3
UN
F
SC
Susie Butler
225.0 kg
0.97010
218.2725
24
Master
70.00
69.90
M1/MPF
UN
F
NW
Angela Taylor
287.5 kg
0.75880
218.1550
25
Master
90.00
84.00
Open
UN
F
WAL
Kat Zlamalova Brown
327.5 kg
0.66420
217.5255
26
Class I
47.50
46.90
T2
UN
F
SCO
Hayley Rutherford
200.0 kg
1.05300
210.6000
27
Class I
63.00
59.40
T2
UN
F
WAL
Alex Williams
242.5 kg
0.86760
210.3930
28
Class II
50.50
49.20
M6
UN
F
EC
Patricia Tombs
207.5 kg
1.01320
210.2390
29
Class I
80.00
73.00
Jnr
UN
F
SC
Amy Spencer
285.0 kg
0.73580
209.7030
30
Class II
80.00
80.00
Jnr
UN
F
EM
Laura Walton
300.0 kg
0.68850
206.5500
31
Class I
80.00
72.00
Open
UN
F
SW
Shasha Bowers
270.0 kg
0.74310
200.6370
32
Class II
63.00
58.70
T3
UN
F
SCO
Molly Gray
227.5 kg
0.87630
199.3583
33
Class II
63.00
62.10
Open
UN
F
EC
Lauren Waszek
235.0 kg
0.83580
196.4130
34
Class II
80.00
76.20
Jnr
UN
F
SC
Jemma Shaw
262.5 kg
0.71340
187.2675
35
Class III
58.50
57.40
T3
UN
F
SW
Iwona Lange
205.0 kg
0.89280
183.0240
36
Class III
50.50
50.50
Open
UN
F
EC
Charlotte Inchley
182.5 kg
0.99190
181.0218
37
Class III
58.50
57.50
M6
UN
F
EM
Helen Catherine Walter
212.5 kg
0.89150
189.4438
38
Class II
80.00
75.00
Open
UN
F
SC
Ania Brobak
220.0 kg
0.72160
158.7520
39
None
63.00
62.20
T3
UN
F
SC
Emily Mowat
190.0 kg
0.83470
158.5930
40
None
70.00
62.60
M3
UN
F
SC
Ann Robertson
182.5 kg
0.83020
151.5115
41
None
55.50
54.70
T1
UN
F
WM
Chloe Murphy
155.0 kg
0.92910
144.0105
42
None
63.00
61.50
Jnr
UN
F
SC
Tallulah Stephens
160.0 kg
0.84270
134.8320
43
None
63.00
61.50
T1
UN
F
SC
Cloe Traves
152.5 kg
0.84270
128.5118
44
None
70.00
66.00
Open
UN
F
SC
Megan Batchelor
0.0Kg
0.79380
0
45
None
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
POS
GRADING
58.50
58.30
Open
EQ
F
SC
Rosi Lima
430.0 kg
0.88140
379.0020
1
Int Elite
80.00
73.60
Open
EQ
F
SW
Shasha Bowers
365.0 kg
0.73150
266.9975
2
Master
                     
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
POS
GRADING
67.50
66.20
M2
UN
M
WM
David Gray
587.5 kg
0.73870
433.9863
1
Int Elite
82.50
81.40
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Owen Hubbard
680.0 kg
0.62510
425.0680
2
Int Elite
125.00
119.70
Open/MPF
UN
M
NE
Jay Hollingsworth
805.0 kg
0.52730
424.4765
3
Int Elite
100.00
93.60
Open
UN
M
WM
Henry Tosh
720.0 kg
0.57230
412.0560
4
Int Elite
90.00
89.20
Open
UN
M
SE
Pierre Shillingford
692.5 kg
0.58850
407.5363
5
Int Elite
75.00
70.60
Open
UN
M
SC
Steve Tyers
580.0 kg
0.69800
404.8400
6
Int Elite
110.00
108.40
M2
UN
M
SE
Alistair Murdoch
745.0 kg
0.53850
401.1825
7
Int Elite
+145.00
159.00
Open
UN
M
SC
Tom Kelly
825.0 kg
0.48430
399.5475
8
Int Elite
82.50
81.90
Open/MPF
UN
M
SW
Sam Dew
640.0 kg
0.62240
398.3360
9
Int Elite
90.00
89.50
Open/MPF
UN
M
NW
Colin Harrison
677.5 kg
0.58730
397.8958
10
Int Elite
125.00
122.90
Open
UN
M
WM
Daniel Chesham
757.5 kg
0.52390
396.8543
11
Int Elite
125.00
119.80
Open
UN
M
WM
Richard Gozdecki
750.0 kg
0.52720
395.4000
12
Int Elite
82.50
81.30
Jnr/MPF
UN
M
SW
Reece Meakin
627.5 kg
0.62570
392.6268
13
Int Elite
90.00
88.40
Open
UN
M
SC
Iain Kendrick
662.5 kg
0.59180
392.0675
14
Int Elite
110.00
108.90
Open
UN
M
SC
Iain MacConnachie
727.5 kg
0.53780
391.2495
15
Int Elite
100.00
98.10
Open/MPF
UN
M
SW
Aaron Hull
685.0 kg
0.55890
382.8465
16
Int Elite
125.00
122.00
M2
UN
M
SE
Michael Adams
715.0 kg
0.53490
382.4535
17
Int Elite
75.00
73.80
Open
UN
M
WM
Luke Rogers
567.5 kg
0.67300
381.9275
18
Int Elite
100.00
94.60
Open
UN
M
SC
Sion Hughes
670.0 kg
0.56910
381.2970
19
Int Elite
100.00
97.60
Open
UN
M
SC
Matt Gibson
680.0 kg
0.56020
380.9360
20
Int Elite
75.00
73.85
M3
UN
M
EC
Cliff Haynes
565.0 kg
0.67300
380.2450
21
Int Elite
100.00
98.90
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Zackary Becker
682.5 kg
0.55680
380.0160
22
Int Elite
82.50
80.40
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Alistair Cannings
602.5 kg
0.63070
379.9968
23
Int Elite
125.00
123.00
M2
UN
M
WAL
Peter Sutton
722.5 kg
0.52370
378.3733
24
Int Elite
82.50
80.90
M1
UN
M
SCO
David Crombie
597.5 kg
0.62790
375.1703
25
Int Elite
82.50
81.90
Open
UN
M
WM
Alex Tosh
600.0 kg
0.62240
373.4400
26
Int Elite
82.50
82.20
Jnr
UN
M
SC
James Lelliott
600.0 kg
0.62090
372.5400
27
Int Elite
75.00
72.50
Open/MPF
UN
M
NE
Diljeet Singh
545.0 kg
0.68280
372.1260
28
Int Elite
82.50
81.80
Open
UN
M
SW
Martin Smith
595.0 kg
0.62300
370.6850
29
Int Elite
90.00
89.50
M5
UN
M
SC
Andy Bonner
630.0 kg
0.58730
369.9990
30
Int Elite
60.00
59.40
Open/MPF
UN
M
NM
Neil Cook
447.5 kg
0.82130
367.5318
31
Int Elite
82.50
82.10
Open
UN
M
SE
Jean-Pierre Ulldemolins
590.0 kg
0.62140
366.6260
32
Int Elite
82.50
82.30
M2
UN
M
SC
Vince Minty
590.0 kg
0.62030
365.9770
33
Int Elite
67.50
64.20
T2
UN
M
SC
Mark Green
480.0 kg
0.76020
364.8960
34
Int Elite
82.50
82.40
M2
UN
M
EM
Steve Walsh
587.5 kg
0.61980
364.1325
35
Int Elite
82.50
82.00
Open
UN
M
SW
Will Badenoch
575.0 kg
0.63190
363.3425
36
Int Elite
110.00
103.00
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Michael Goodwin
662.5 kg
0.54750
362.7188
37
Int Elite
125.00
112.80
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Julian McKerrow
680.0 kg
0.53340
362.7120
38
Int Elite
67.50
67.00
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Jack Somers
495.0 kg
0.73070
361.6965
39
Int Elite
100.00
99.60
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Julian Fernandez
650.0 kg
0.55500
360.7500
40
Int Elite
90.00
84.10
Open/MPF
UN
M
SC
David Heath
587.5 kg
0.61120
359.0800
41
Elite
82.50
79.20
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Oliver Organ
560.0 kg
0.63760
357.0560
42
Elite
82.50
81.20
M2
UN
M
SC
Matt Rowe
570.0 kg
0.62620
356.9340
43
Int Elite
75.00
73.40
Jnr
UN
M
SCO
Michael Ferguson
525.0 kg
0.67600
354.9000
44
Int Elite
82.50
79.90
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Terrance Minty
560.0 kg
0.63350
354.7600
45
Elite
100.00
98.30
Open
UN
M
SCO
Thomas McGovern
632.5 kg
0.55830
353.1248
46
Int Elite
82.50
82.00
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Matt Deacon-Smith
557.5 kg
0.63190
352.2843
47
Elite
100.00
93.90
Open
UN
M
SW
Dave Aldsworth
615.0 kg
0.57140
351.4110
48
Elite
75.00
74.20
Open
UN
M
SC
Daniel Smith
520.0 kg
0.67010
348.4520
49
Elite
82.50
80.70
Open
UN
M
SCO
Chris Wong
550.0 kg
0.62900
345.9500
50
Elite
82.50
80.70
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Alp Aslan Notghi
550.0 kg
0.62900
345.9500
51
Elite
90.00
88.80
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Scott Hobbs
585.0 kg
0.59010
345.2085
52
Elite
75.00
74.80
Open
UN
M
SE
Tim Tran
517.5 kg
0.66590
344.6033
53
Elite
67.50
65.50
Open
UN
M
NW
Danny MacDonald
460.0 kg
0.74600
343.1600
54
Elite
82.50
78.60
Jnr
UN
M
SCO
Scott Rutherford
535.0 kg
0.64120
343.0420
55
Elite
82.50
81.40
Open
UN
M
SC
Liam Salmon
547.5 kg
0.62510
342.2423
56
Elite
110.00
100.60
M3
UN
M
SCO
Arthur Cowley
617.5 kg
0.55260
341.2305
57
Elite
125.00
119.00
Open
UN
M
SC
Ian Hawkins
645.0 kg
0.52790
340.4955
58
Elite
82.50
80.70
M1
UN
M
SC
Robert Hall
540.0 kg
0.62900
339.6600
59
Elite
110.00
107.60
Open
UN
M
SCO
Martin Smith
627.5 kg
0.53960
338.5990
60
Elite
90.00
90.00
Open
UN
M
SC
Matthew Bolton
577.5 kg
0.58530
338.0108
61
Elite
75.00
70.90
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Junayd Nackvi
485.0 kg
0.69550
337.3175
62
Master
67.50
66.80
Open
UN
M
WM
David Probert
460.0 kg
0.73270
337.0420
63
Elite
82.50
80.30
M3
UN
M
EM
Grant Sugarman
532.5 kg
0.63120
336.1140
64
Elite
110.00
106.40
Open
UN
M
SCO
Stephen Mullen
620.0 kg
0.54140
335.6680
65
Elite
110.00
106.70
Open
UN
M
NW
Robyn Jones
620.0 kg
0.54100
335.4200
66
Elite
82.50
81.30
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Jack Kuhnert
535.0 kg
0.62570
334.7495
67
Elite
90.00
87.20
Open
UN
M
EC
Adam Taylor
560.0 kg
0.59690
334.2640
68
Elite
60.00
56.40
Jnr
UN
M
SW
Amrik Mehta
385.0 kg
0.86800
334.1800
69
Master
110.00
108.20
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Edward Glover
620.0 kg
0.53880
334.0560
70
Elite
75.00
73.10
Open
UN
M
SW
Stephen Edwards
492.5 kg
0.67820
334.0135
71
Master
82.50
79.50
T3
UN
M
SE
Christian Johnson
525.0 kg
0.63580
333.7950
72
Master
100.00
98.10
Open
UN
M
NW
Jake Turner
595.0 kg
0.55890
332.5455
73
Elite
90.00
88.70
M1/MPF
UN
M
NW
Kevin Kavanagh
560.0 kg
0.59050
330.6800
74
Elite
82.50
79.80
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Sam Brooks
520.0 kg
0.63410
329.7320
75
Master
100.00
90.60
Open
UN
M
SC
Steve Archer
565.0 kg
0.58300
329.3950
76
Master
90.00
89.30
Open/MPF
UN
M
NM
Sean Smithson
560.0 kg
0.58810
329.3360
77
Elite
90.00
82.40
Open
UN
M
SC
Andre Diurno
530.0 kg
0.61980
328.4940
78
Master
100.00
96.30
Open/MPF
UN
M
SCO
Chris Martin
582.5 kg
0.56390
328.4718
79
Master
90.00
83.60
Open
UN
M
SC
Richar Guerney
535.0 kg
0.61370
328.3295
80
Master
90.00
88.90
M1
UN
M
WAL
Ross McFarlane
555.0 kg
0.58970
327.2835
81
Master
100.00
98.30
Open
UN
M
WAL
Andrew Stone
585.0 kg
0.55830
326.6055
82
Master
110.00
103.10
Open
UN
M
WAL
Gareth Adams
595.0 kg
0.54730
325.6435
83
Master
110.00
107.40
M3
UN
M
NE
Steve Lambert
602.5 kg
0.53990
325.2898
84
Master
75.00
76.30
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Samuel Brooks
495.0 kg
0.65570
324.5715
85
Elite
60.00
58.70
Open
UN
M
SE
Kalim Rahim
390.0 kg
0.83150
324.2850
86
Master
100.00
97.20
Open
UN
M
EM
Ed Baker
577.5 kg
0.56130
324.1508
87
Master
90.00
89.75
Open
UN
M
WAL
Dean Roberts
552.5 kg
0.58650
324.0413
88
Master
125.00
116.70
M4
UN
M
NW
Les Pilling
600.0 kg
0.53990
323.9400
89
Master
67.50
66.60
Open
UN
M
EM
Sean Maloney
440.0 kg
0.73470
323.2680
90
Master
125.00
119.50
Open
UN
M
SCO
Craig Cameron
612.5 kg
0.52740
323.0325
91
Master
125.00
122.30
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Mitchal Flowers
615.0 kg
0.52460
322.6290
92
Master
100.00
96.50
Open
UN
M
WM
Mike Roberts
572.5 kg
0.56330
322.4893
93
Master
125.00
113.30
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Scott McBlain
605.0 kg
0.53290
322.4045
94
Master
75.00
69.50
Jnr
UN
M
EM
Issac Loh
455.0 kg
0.70740
321.8670
95
Class I
90.00
88.75
M1
UN
M
SCO
Tom Moffat
545.0 kg
0.59050
321.8225
96
Master
75.00
72.90
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Salmon Khah
472.5 kg
0.67970
321.1583
97
Master
82.50
78.60
Open
UN
M
SCO
Jamie Dunlop
500.0 kg
0.64120
320.6000
98
Master
82.50
75.60
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Joseph Hughes
485.0 kg
0.66030
320.2455
99
Class I
82.50
79.80
Open
UN
M
SC
Jamie Sinclair
505.0 kg
0.63410
320.2205
100
Master
82.50
75.60
T3
UN
M
EC
Alex Toma
482.5 kg
0.66030
318.5948
101
Class I
82.50
81.35
Open
UN
M
EC
Mel Reynolds
507.5 kg
0.62570
317.5428
102
Master
82.50
81.30
M3
UN
M
EM
Michael Round
507.5 kg
0.62570
317.5428
103
Master
90.00
84.40
Open
UN
M
EC
Wilberth Solano
520.0 kg
0.60980
317.0960
104
Class I
82.50
81.60
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Rino Shala
507.5 kg
0.62410
316.7308
105
Master
145.00
130.00
Open
UN
M
WAL
Hywel Adams
615.0 kg
0.51500
316.7250
106
Master
82.50
81.25
Jnr
UN
M
WAL
Nicolas May
505.0 kg
0.62620
316.2310
107
Master
75.00
73.90
Jnr
UN
M
WM
David Chesham
470.0 kg
0.67230
315.9810
108
Master
90.00
88.40
Jnr
UN
M
SCO
James Mcilroy
530.0 kg
0.59180
313.6540
109
Master
90.00
88.60
Open
UN
M
SCO
Davinder Kalsi
530.0 kg
0.59100
313.2300
110
Master
75.00
71.80
T2
UN
M
SE
Liam Rowles
455.0 kg
0.68820
313.1310
111
Class I
110.00
107.70
Open
UN
M
SC
Adam Gisby
580.0 kg
0.53950
312.9100
112
Master
125.00
114.20
Open
UN
M
EC
Andrew Hodgson
587.5 kg
0.53210
312.6088
113
Class I
75.00
75.00
T2
UN
M
SC
Jordan Raine
470.0 kg
0.66450
312.3150
114
Master
67.50
67.10
M1
UN
M
SCO
Paul Rutherford
427.5 kg
0.72970
311.9468
115
Master
110.00
109.70
M3
UN
M
SCO
Pete Gaskin
577.5 kg
0.53680
310.0020
116
Master
90.00
88.90
Jnr
UN
M
WM
Samuel Harper
525.0 kg
0.58970
309.5925
117
Master
100.00
99.60
M1
UN
M
SE
Darren Greville
557.5 kg
0.55500
309.4125
118
Master
82.50
81.20
Jnr
UN
M
EM
Laurent Stephenson
492.5 kg
0.62620
308.4035
119
Class I
90.00
85.50
Open
UN
M
SE
Jack Smith
510.0 kg
0.60450
308.2950
120
Class I
75.00
73.20
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Josh Foo
455.0 kg
0.67740
308.2170
121
Class I
90.00
88.40
Open
UN
M
SW
Sean Stupples
520.0 kg
0.59180
307.7360
122
Class I
110.00
109.00
M5
UN
M
NW
Mike Leadbetter
570.0 kg
0.53770
306.4890
123
Class I
90.00
83.90
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Kevin Yeung
500.0 kg
0.61220
306.1000
124
Class I
82.50
75.40
Jnr
UN
M
EM
John Lidden
462.5 kg
0.66170
306.0363
125
Class I
82.50
78.20
Jnr
UN
M
EC
Michael Bergin
475.0 kg
0.64360
305.7100
126
Class I
90.00
86.00
Open
UN
M
NW
Alex Robson
507.5 kg
0.60220
305.6165
127
Class I
82.50
81.40
M3
UN
M
NW
Mark Hesketh
487.5 kg
0.62510
304.7363
128
Class I
100.00
91.50
Jnr
UN
M
SCO
Jamie Davidson
525.0 kg
0.57970
304.3425
129
Class I
100.00
99.30
M2/MPF
UN
M
EC
Phil Jones
545.0 kg
0.55580
302.9110
130
Class I
82.50
80.30
Jnr
UN
M
NE
Joshua Bosman
480.0 kg
0.63120
302.9760
131
Class I
82.50
81.60
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Karl Balansay
485.0 kg
0.62410
302.6885
132
Class I
90.00
89.40
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Ricky Evans
515.0 kg
0.58770
302.6655
133
Class I
82.50
81.00
T2
UN
M
WM
Doug Simpson
480.0 kg
0.62730
301.1040
134
Class I
90.00
89.40
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Matthew Ward
510.0 kg
0.58770
299.7270
135
Class I
75.00
75.00
Jnr
UN
M
WM
Josh Jones
450.0 kg
0.66450
299.0250
136
Class I
125.00
112.90
Open
UN
M
SCO
Damion Cameron
557.5 kg
0.53330
297.3148
137
Class I
82.50
80.40
Open
UN
M
EC
Tian Weng Leong
467.5 kg
0.63070
294.8523
138
Class I
82.50
80.40
Open
UN
M
SC
Josel Calvette
467.5 kg
0.63070
294.8523
139
Class I
75.00
73.40
Open
UN
M
EC
Quintus Liu
435.0 kg
0.67600
294.0600
140
Class I
90.00
89.80
Open
UN
M
SE
Sid Atkinson
500.0 kg
0.58610
293.0500
141
Class I
110.00
101.70
M7
UN
M
NE
John Gavin Walker
532.5 kg
0.55020
292.9815
142
Class I
75.00
75.00
Jnr
UN
M
EM
Richard Stebbing
440.0 kg
0.66450
292.3800
143
Class I
82.50
76.10
Open
UN
M
SC
Phil Wood
445.0 kg
0.65700
292.3650
144
Class II
90.00
88.80
Jnr
UN
M
NE
William Young
495.0 kg
0.59010
292.0995
145
Class I
82.50
76.50
Open
UN
M
SC
Phillip Wood
445.0 kg
0.65430
291.1635
146
Class II
90.00
87.90
Open/MPF
UN
M
SC
Shaun Callan
490.0 kg
0.59390
291.0110
147
Class I
125.00
118.00
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Christopher Corbin
550.0 kg
0.52880
290.8400
148
Class I
60.00
60.60
T2
UN
M
SC
Jack Suljevic
357.5 kg
0.80460
287.6445
149
Class I
100.00
91.35
Open
UN
M
WAL
Neil Keddy
490.0 kg
0.58040
284.3960
150
Class I
110.00
102.20
M6
UN
M
EC
Ronald Burden
517.5 kg
0.54910
284.1593
151
Class II
100.00
96.00
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Tom Hough
502.5 kg
0.56480
283.8120
152
Class II
90.00
85.00
Open
UN
M
WAL
Curtis Williams
467.5 kg
0.60690
283.7258
153
Class II
82.50
81.10
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Ben Green
445.0 kg
0.62680
278.9260
154
Class II
75.00
73.00
Open
UN
M
SC
Andrew Bannister
410.0 kg
0.67890
278.3490
155
Class II
90.00
87.70
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Keiron Bull
467.5 kg
0.59470
278.0223
156
Class II
100.00
92.70
Open
UN
M
SE
Adam Spence
477.5 kg
0.57540
274.7535
157
Class III
100.00
100.00
T3
UN
M
SW
Rhys Calland
495.0 kg
0.55400
274.2300
158
Class II
145.00
137.60
M4
UN
M
SW
Iain Boyde
540.0 kg
0.50600
273.2400
159
Class II
75.00
73.80
M5
UN
M
EM
David Freeman
405.0 kg
0.67300
272.5650
160
Class II
67.50
65.50
T2
UN
M
WM
Dan Roach
365.0 kg
0.74600
272.2900
161
Class III
90.00
88.60
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Calum Craven
457.5 kg
0.59100
270.3825
162
Class II
67.50
67.10
Open
UN
M
SE
Ben Richens
370.0 kg
0.72970
269.9890
163
Class II
100.00
97.10
Jnr
UN
M
EM
Mathew Noble
480.0 kg
0.56160
269.5680
164
Class II
56.00
55.20
Open
UN
M
SC
Craig Spicer
302.5 kg
0.88880
268.8620
165
Class II
60.00
59.30
T2
UN
M
WM
Harry Muller
325.0 kg
0.82280
267.4100
166
Class III
100.00
98.50
T3
UN
M
SC
Daniial Mowbray
477.5 kg
0.55780
266.3495
167
Class III
100.00
95.90
T2
UN
M
WM
Rob Tring
470.0 kg
0.56510
265.5970
168
Class III
100.00
98.70
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Jake Turner
475.0 kg
0.55730
264.7175
169
Class III
90.00
89.50
Jnr
UN
M
SCO
Desmond Woods
447.5 kg
0.58730
262.8168
170
Class III
75.00
74.30
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Hannan Hashni
392.5 kg
0.66940
262.7395
171
Class III
75.00
74.10
T1
UN
M
SC
Jordan Tatman
390.0 kg
0.67080
261.6120
172
Class III
100.00
91.90
Open
UN
M
EC
Jonathon Faase
450.0 kg
0.57820
260.1900
173
Class III
100.00
94.10
Open
UN
M
SCO
Malcom Jack
455.0 kg
0.57070
259.6685
174
Class III
100.00
98.30
Open
UN
M
NW
James Pritchard
465.0 kg
0.55830
259.6095
175
Class III
56.00
53.60
T2
UN
M
SC
Tom Sprott
282.5 kg
0.91880
259.5610
176
Class III
100.00
96.30
T2
UN
M
WM
Jack Taylor
460.0 kg
0.56390
259.3940
177
Class III
125.00
111.90
T2
UN
M
SCO
James McDonald
480.0 kg
0.53430
256.4640
178
Class III
100.00
92.80
Open
UN
M
WAL
Andrew Webber
442.5 kg
0.57510
254.4818
179
Class III
100.00
97.50
Open
UN
M
SE
Christian Hamilton
452.5 kg
0.56050
253.6263
180
Class III
82.50
79.50
Open
UN
M
EC
Oliver Palmer
392.5 kg
0.63580
249.5515
181
Class IV
60.00
58.70
M9
UN
M
EM
Ted Brown
297.5 kg
0.83150
247.3713
182
Class IV
125.00
110.10
Open
UN
M
NW
Michael Porter
460.0 kg
0.53640
246.7440
183
Class IV
110.00
105.70
T3
UN
M
SC
Josh Viney
452.5 kg
0.54260
245.5265
184
Class IV
90.00
89.30
T2
UN
M
NW
Alex Hughes
415.0 kg
0.58810
244.0615
185
Class IV
67.50
63.50
T3
UN
M
SCO
Zak Hardy
310.0 kg
0.76820
238.1420
186
Class IV
67.50
67.00
T1
UN
M
SCO
Ryan Rutherford
320.0 kg
0.73070
233.8240
187
Class IV
90.00
85.40
Jnr
UN
M
EM
Adam Lomax
377.5 kg
0.60500
228.3875
188
None
90.00
89.10
Open
UN
M
SC
Togay Coc
385.0 kg
0.58890
226.7265
189
Class IV
75.00
74.10
M7
UN
M
EM
Henry Clark
337.5 kg
0.67080
226.3950
190
Class IV
67.50
65.00
M8
UN
M
WM
Patrick Harvey
300.0 kg
0.75140
225.4200
191
None
82.50
80.10
M9
UN
M
SC
John Gallacher
355.0 kg
0.63240
224.5020
192
None
90.00
85.10
Jnr
UN
M
SW
Otis Cocks
345.0 kg
0.60640
209.2080
193
None
100.00
98.90
Open
UN
M
SC
Brett Le Cras
0.0Kg
0.55680
0.0000
194
None
82.50
81.70
Jnr
UN
M
EM
Andrew Bailey
0.0Kg
0.62350
0.0000
195
None
110.00
104.20
T3
UN
M
SW
Ben Segal
0.0Kg
0.54520
0.0000
196
None
110.00
101.70
Open
UN
M
SC
Mitchell Dodman
0.0Kg
0.55020
0.0000
197
None
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
POS
GRADING
125.00
121.80
M1
EQ
M
SCO
Neil Elliott
870.0 kg
0.52510
456.8370
1
Int Elite
82.50
81.60
Jnr
EQ
M
SC
Alistair Cannings
727.5 kg
0.62410
454.0328
2
Int Elite
90.00
88.40
Open
EQ
M
SCO
William Brown
752.5 kg
0.59180
445.3295
3
Int Elite
110.00
108.90
Open
EQ
M
NE
Martin Cerins
810.0 kg
0.53780
435.6180
4
Int Elite
90.00
88.40
M1
EQ
M
SCO
Tom Moffat
655.0 kg
0.59180
387.6290
5
Elite
145.00
135.20
Open
EQ
M
SCO
Adam Sauberlich
740.0 kg
0.50880
376.5120
6
Master
67.50
67.20
M1
EQ
M
SCO
Paul Rutherford
512.5 kg
0.72870
373.4588
7
Elite
100.00
99.10
M1/MPF
EQ
M
SCO
Ally Donaldson
655.0 kg
0.55630
364.3765
8
Master
90.00
89.50
Open
EQ
M
SW
Russ Martin
615.0 kg
0.58730
361.1895
9
Master
82.50
80.80
M1
EQ
M
NW
Neil Ratcliffe
567.5 kg
0.62840
356.6170
10
Master
82.50
81.10
M5
EQ
M
EC
Mick Amey
560.0 kg
0.62680
351.0080
11
Master
75.00
75.00
Open
EQ
M
SCO
Scott McClone
520.0 kg
0.66450
345.5400
12
Master
82.50
82.40
Open
EQ
M
NM
Richard Crossland
540.0 kg
0.61980
334.6920
13
Class I
125.00
118.80
M4
EQ
M
NW
Les Pilling
620.0 kg
0.52810
327.4220
14
Class I
90.00
87.80
M4
EQ
M
SC
Andy Bonner
520.0 kg
0.59430
309.0360
15
Class II
110.00
106.20
M3/MPF
EQ
M
SCO
Gary Fudge
530.0 kg
0.54170
287.1010
16
Class III
67.50
66.10
T2
EQ
M
SCO
Ryan Rutherford
387.5 kg
0.73980
286.6725
17
Class II

 

Final 2013 Full Power Masters Ranking Positions

WGT
CLASS
AGE
UN
F
DIV
UNEQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
MAM
MPN
POS
50.50
49.20
M6
67
UN
F
EC
Patricia Tombs
207.5 kg
1.01320
210.2390
1.597
335.7517
1
58.50
56.40
M3
52
UN
F
WAL
Sue Bethell
285.0 kg
0.90590
258.1815
1.187
306.4614
2
58.50
57.50
M6
66
UN
F
EM
Helen Catherine Walter
212.5 kg
0.89150
189.4438
1.565
296.4795
3
70.00
66.90
M1 
43
UN
F
SCO
Jo Gaskin
337.5 kg
0.78470
264.8363
1.028
272.2517
4
58.50
58.50
M1
41
UN
F
SC
Beverley Rodgers
277.5 kg
0.87880
243.8670
1.005
245.0863
5
80.00
75.70
M1
42
UN
F
SC
Janine Murphy
340.0 kg
0.71680
243.7120
1.014
247.1240
6
70.00
69.90
M1/MPF
41
UN
F
NW
Angela Taylor
287.5 kg
0.75880
218.1550
1.005
219.2458
7
70.00
62.60
M3
54
UN
F
SC
Ann Robertson
182.5 kg
0.83020
151.5115
1.228
186.0561
8
CAT
WGT
CLASS
AGE
EQ
F
DIV
EQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
MAM
MPN
POS
CAT
WGT
CLASS
AGE
UN
M
DIV
UNEQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
MAM
MPN
POS
60.00
58.70
M9
82
UN
M
EM
Ted Brown
297.5 kg
0.83150
247.3713
2.180
539.2693
1
110.00
101.70
M7
73
UN
M
NE
John Gavin Walker
532.5 kg
0.55020
292.9815
1.820
533.2263
2
67.50
66.20
M2
49
UN
M
WM
David Gray
587.5 kg
0.73870
433.9863
1.132
491.2724
3
90.00
89.50
M5
58
UN
M
SC
Andy Bonner
630.0 kg
0.58730
369.9990
1.322
489.1387
4
82.50
80.10
M9
81
UN
M
SC
John Gallacher
355.0 kg
0.63240
224.5020
2.140
480.4343
5
75.00
73.85
M3
52
UN
M
EC
Cliff Haynes
565.0 kg
0.67300
380.2450
1.187
451.3508
6
110.00
102.20
M6
66
UN
M
EC
Ronald Burden
517.5 kg
0.54910
284.1593
1.565
444.7092
7
67.50
65.00
M8
76
UN
M
WM
Patrick Harvey
300.0 kg
0.75140
225.4200
1.940
437.3148
8
110.00
109.00
M5
61
UN
M
NW
Mike Leadbetter
570.0 kg
0.53770
306.4890
1.410
432.1495
9
125.00
116.70
M4
58
UN
M
NW
Les Pilling
600.0 kg
0.53990
323.9400
1.322
428.2487
10
125.00
122.00
M2
48
UN
M
SE
Michael Adams
715.0 kg
0.53490
382.4535
1.114
426.0532
11
110.00
108.40
M2
45
UN
M
SE
Alistair Murdoch
745.0 kg
0.53850
401.1825
1.060
425.2535
12
125.00
123.00
M2
48
UN
M
WAL
Peter Sutton
722.5 kg
0.52370
378.3733
1.114
421.5078
13
110.00
100.60
M3
54
UN
M
SCO
Arthur Cowley
617.5 kg
0.55260
341.2305
1.228
419.0311
14
82.50
82.40
M2
48
UN
M
EM
Steve Walsh
587.5 kg
0.61980
364.1325
1.114
405.6436
15
75.00
74.10
M7
72
UN
M
EM
Henry Clark
337.5 kg
0.67080
226.3950
1.780
402.9831
16
75.00
73.80
M5
62
UN
M
EM
David Freeman
405.0 kg
0.67300
272.5650
1.440
392.4936
17
82.50
81.30
M3
54
UN
M
EM
Michael Round
507.5 kg
0.62570
317.5428
1.228
389.9425
18
82.50
82.30
M2
45
UN
M
SC
Vince Minty
590.0 kg
0.62030
365.9770
1.060
387.9356
19
82.50
80.30
M3
50
UN
M
EM
Grant Sugarman
532.5 kg
0.63120
336.1140
1.150
386.5311
20
110.00
107.40
M3
52
UN
M
NE
Steve Lambert
602.5 kg
0.53990
325.2898
1.187
386.1189
21
82.50
81.20
M2
45
UN
M
SC
Matt Rowe
570.0 kg
0.62620
356.9340
1.060
378.3500
22
82.50
80.90
M1
40
UN
M
SCO
David Crombie
597.5 kg
0.62790
375.1703
1.000
375.1703
23
82.50
80.70
M2
46
UN
M
SC
Robert Hall
540.0 kg
0.62900
339.6600
1.078
366.1535
24
110.00
109.70
M3
51
UN
M
SCO
Pete Gaskin
577.5 kg
0.53680
310.0020
1.168
362.0823
25
82.50
81.40
M3
51
UN
M
NW
Mark Hesketh
487.5 kg
0.62510
304.7363
1.168
355.9319
26
145.00
137.60
M4
56
UN
M
SW
Iain Boyde
540.0 kg
0.50600
273.2400
1.273
347.8345
27
90.00
88.90
M1
44
UN
M
WAL
Ross McFarlane
555.0 kg
0.58970
327.2835
1.044
341.6840
28
90.00
88.70
M1/MPF
40
UN
M
NW
Kevin Kavanagh
560.0 kg
0.59050
330.6800
1.000
330.6800
29
90.00
88.75
M1
41
UN
M
SCO
Tom Moffat
545.0 kg
0.59050
321.8225
1.005
323.4316
30
100.00
99.30
M2
45
UN
M
EC
Phil Jones
545.0 kg
0.55580
302.9110
1.060
321.0857
31
67.50
67.10
M1
43
UN
M
SCO
Paul Rutherford
427.5 kg
0.72970
311.9468
1.028
320.6813
32
100.00
99.60
M1
40
UN
M
SE
Darren Greville
557.5 kg
0.55500
309.4125
1.000
309.4125
33
CAT
WGT
CLASS
AGE
EQ
M
DIV
EQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
CO-EF
POINTS
MAM
MPN
POS
82.50
81.10
M5
63
EQ
M
EM
Mick Amey
560.0 kg
0.62680
351.0080
1.470
515.9818
1
125.00
121.80
M1
41
EQ
M
SCO
Neil Elliott
870.0 kg
0.52510
456.8370
1.005
459.1212
2
125.00
118.80
M4
58
EQ
M
NW
Les Pilling
620.0 kg
0.52810
327.4220
1.322
432.8519
3
90.00
87.80
M4
57
EQ
M
SC
Andy Bonner
520.0 kg
0.59430
309.0360
1.297
400.8197
4
90.00
88.40
M1
41
EQ
M
SCO
Tom Moffat
655.0 kg
0.59180
387.6290
1.005
389.5671
5
67.50
67.20
M1
43
EQ
M
SCO
Paul Rutherford
512.5 kg
0.72870
373.4588
1.028
383.9156
6
100.00
99.10
M1/MPF
42
EQ
M
SCO
Ally Donaldson
655.0 kg
0.55630
364.3765
1.014
369.4778
7
82.50
80.80
M1
42
EQ
M
NW
Neil Ratcliffe
567.5 kg
0.62840
356.6170
1.014
361.6096
8
110.00
106.20
M3/MPF
50
EQ
M
SCO
Gary Fudge
530.0 kg
0.54170
287.1010
1.150
330.1662
9

 

Final 2013 Single Lift Bench Press Ranking Positions

WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
70.00
69.40
M2
UN
F
EM
Manon Bradley
80.0 kg
0.76270
61.0160
1
53.00
51.60
M1
UN
F
SE
Sonia Desmier
60.0 kg
0.97470
58.4820
2
58.50
55.80
M2
UN
F
SCO
Katie Cooke
52.5 kg
0.91400
47.9850
3
58.50
57.80
Open
UN
F
WM
Sarah Jackson
50.0 kg
0.88760
44.3800
4
63.00
58.90
M1
UN
F
NM
Nicola Elding
50.0 kg
0.87380
43.6900
5
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED WOMEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
GRADE
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
UNEQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
110.00
108.60
M2
UN
M
SE
Alistair Murdoch
222.5 kg
0.53820
119.7495
1
82.50
77.30
M1
UN
M
EC
Mike Joseph
182.5 kg
0.64920
118.4790
2
110.00
106.60
M3
UN
M
NW
Andrew Rigby
215.0 kg
0.54110
116.3365
3
90.00
87.00
Open
UN
M
WM
Danylo Chepa
190.0 kg
0.59780
113.5820
4
125.00
116.80
Open
UN
M
EM
Gary Dada
205.0 kg
0.52980
108.6090
5
100.00
97.20
Open
UN
M
WM
Harbans Bansal
185.0 kg
0.56130
103.8405
6
82.50
81.80
Open
UN
M
WM
Alex Tosh
165.0 kg
0.62300
102.7950
7
110.00
108.90
M1/MPF
UN
M
EC
Neil Thomas
185.0 kg
0.53780
99.4930
8
82.50
81.90
M1
UN
M
SCO
155.0 kg
0.62240
96.4720
9
90.00
87.00
M1
UN
M
WM
Victor Golding
160.0 kg
0.59780
95.6480
10
145.00
141.60
M3
UN
M
NM
John Bernasconi
190.0 kg
0.50160
95.3040
11
90.00
87.60
M1
UN
M
SW
Jan Maksymczuk
160.0 kg
0.59520
95.2320
12
82.50
80.70
M1/MPF
UN
M
NE
Phil Tempest
150.0 kg
0.62900
94.3500
13
110.00
104.30
M2
UN
M
SCO
Joe Coogan
172.5 kg
0.54500
94.0125
14
125.00
119.30
Open
UN
M
WM
Dominic McDermott
175.0 kg
0.52760
92.3300
15
90.00
85.80
Open/MPF
UN
M
SC 
David Heath
152.5 kg
0.60310
91.9728
16
75.00
73.30
Open
UN
M
EC
Michael Applegate
132.5 kg
0.67670
89.6628
17
82.50
80.00
M3
UN
M
SW
Mark Edwards
140.0 kg
0.63290
88.6060
18
67.50
66.50
Jnr
UN
M
WM
Daniel Garrity
120.0 kg
0.73570
88.2840
19
110.00
102.60
M4
UN
M
SCO
Martin Flett
160.0 kg
0.54830
87.7280
20
100.00
99.70
M1
UN
M
SE
Darren Greville
157.5 kg
0.55480
87.3810
21
82.50
82.50
Jnr
UN
M
SC
Jack Kuhnert
140.0 kg
0.61930
86.7020
22
75.00
74.80
Jnr
UN
M
SC
James Wilde
130.0 kg
0.66590
86.5670
23
60.00
58.20
Jnr
UN
M
SE
Aaron Simmonds
102.5 kg
0.83910
86.0078
24
67.50
65.60
Open
UN
M
SCO
Paul Carroll
115.0 kg
0.74500
85.6750
25
125.00
114.90
M5
UN
M
SC
Dave Brooks
157.5 kg
0.53150
83.7113
26
110.00
108.50
M3
UN
M
SCO
Pete Gaskin
155.0 kg
0.53840
83.4520
27
82.50
81.00
M5
UN
M
SCO
Ashley Sinclair
132.5 kg
0.62730
83.1173
28
110.00
106.50
Open
UN
M
SC
Martin Green
152.5 kg
0.54130
82.5483
29
90.00
89.90
Open
UN
M
WM
Darren Beech
140.0 kg
0.58570
81.9980
30
100.00
92.50
Open/MPF
UN
M
NW
James Oldfield
140.0 kg
0.57610
80.6540
31
90.00
87.00
Open
UN
M
NM
Pietro De Cono
130.0 kg
0.59780
77.7140
32
67.50
62.00
Jnr
UN
M
NW
Brad Hale
97.5 kg
0.78640
76.6740
33
100.00
96.90
Open
UN
M
EM
John Biswell
135.0 kg
0.56220
75.8970
34
82.50
80.80
M2
UN
M
SE
David Loebell
117.5 kg
0.63840
75.0120
35
100.00
98.70
M6
UN
M
EC
Ronald Burden
132.5 kg
0.55730
73.8423
36
90.00
88.70
Jnr
UN
M
NW
Yiannis Verenakis
125.0 kg
0.59050
73.8125
37
90.00
88.10
M4
UN
M
SC
Andrew Kuttner
122.5 kg
0.59300
72.6425
38
82.50
81.50
M3
UN
M
NW
Brian Shields
115.0 kg
0.62450
71.8175
39
82.50
82.30
T2
UN
M
Scot
Calum Hutchison
115.0 kg
0.62030
71.3345
40
82.50
77.70
M4
UN
M
EM
Paul Bond
110.0 kg
0.64670
71.1370
41
90.00
89.10
Open
UN
M
NM
Sean Smithson
120.0 kg
0.58890
70.6680
42
125.00
115.10
M4
UN
M
NW
Les Pilling
130.0 kg
0.53130
69.0690
43
82.50
77.50
T3
UN
M
WAL
Aled John
105.0 kg
0.64790
68.0295
44
100.00
99.90
M2
UN
M
EM
Steve Traxon
117.5 kg
0.55430
65.1303
45
75.00
72.40
T2
UN
M
SCO
Fraser Hooman
95.0 kg
0.68350
64.9325
46
110.00
110.00
M4
UN
M
SC
Brian Mitchell
117.5 kg
0.53650
63.0388
47
100.00
95.40
M5
UN
M
SC
Charles Beattie
107.5 kg
0.56660
60.9095
48
82.50
78.70
M7
UN
M
SC
Bill Legg
87.5 kg
0.64050
56.0438
49
82.50
81.00
M7
UN
M
SE
Eric West
87.5 kg
0.62730
54.8888
50
67.50
66.10
M8
UN
M
WM
Patrick Harvey
67.5 kg
0.73980
49.9365
51
75.00
73.70
M6
UN
M
SC
Martin Godden
70.0 kg
0.67370
47.1590
52
82.50
76.50
M10
UN
M
WM
Gren Elmore
70.0 kg
0.65430
45.8010
53
82.50
77.50
T2
UN
M
SCO
Neil Johnston
70.0 kg
0.64790
45.3530
54
CAT
WGT
CLASS
DIV
EQUIPPED MEN
TOTAL
C0-EF
POINTS
POSITION
110.00
108.90
M1/MPF
EQ
M
EC
Neil Thomas
230.0 kg
0.53780
123.6940
1
82.50
81.90
M1
EQ
M
SCO
187.5 kg
0.62240
116.7000
2
82.50
80.90
M1/MPF
EQ
M
NE
Phil Tempest
165.0 kg
0.62790
103.6035
3
110.00
105.90
M4
EQ
M
SCO
Martin Flett
185.0 kg
0.54220
100.3070
4
82.50
81.20
M4
EQ
M
SW
David Williams
160.0 kg
0.62620
100.1920
5
125.00
114.90
M5
EQ
M
SC
Dave Brooks
182.5 kg
0.53150
96.9988
6
125.00
119.70
M7
EQ
M
NW
Roy Olsen
165.0 kg
0.52730
87.0045
7