-BDFPA NATIONAL COUNCIL (NC) & CONTACTS-

 

Last Updated 15th June 2017

 

NOTE:- Click on name to see email address

 

President (NC)                                 Manon Bradley        17 Meadow View , Witney, Oxfordshire, OX28 3TY

 

General & Permit Secretary (NC)  Pat Reeves            01384 270270 ---- Oakfield Cottage, Bromley Lane, Kingswinford, West Midlands, DY6 8JP

 

Membership Registrar (NC)          Catherine Walter    Place Farm House, The Green, Chilton, Didcot, Oxon, OX11 0SF


Championship Secretary
(NC)     
Nicky Elding-------
07505 411788 --- 23 Alcorn Green, Fishtoft, Boston, Lincs, PE21 0NA
 

Events Co-Ordinator (NC)   ......  Vacant      ............. (anyone interested in position contact President directly)                  

 

Treasurer (NC)                                Sue Bethell

 

Coaching Secretary (NC)             Wendy Evans

 

Technical Secretary (NC)             James Minear            01704 233279   ------------     

 

Disability Awareness Officer.....  Graham Alway ....---07738 829447---------------

 

Tie/Badge/Flash Supplies          James Minear

           01704 233279        20 Kerry Ln, Brooklyn Pk, Gravel Ln, Banks, Southport, PR9 8BU

Services Liasion Officer (NC)        Ann Thomas           

 

 

Army Secretary                               Steve Maden             07968 805650

 

RAF Secretary                                  Phil Tempest            -01780 781703

 

Navy Secretary                                Emma Grant          -- 07595 952757

 

Drug Control Officer (NC)            ..Ann Thomas              

 

Dep DCO England ...........             Vacant      ............. (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

Dep DCO Wales ...........             .. Vacant      ............. (anyone interested in position contact President directly)..........0....

 

Dep DCO Scotland               ........  Gaby Coia ............. 07946 780327                              

 

Webmaster  (NC)                            Pete Gaskin   ______07748 988576

 

British Records Registrar (NC)     Pete Gaskin  ______ 07748 988576

 

 

 

Divisional Representatives & Records Registrars

 

Eastern Counties: click here for the EC Facebook page

( Norfolk, Suffolk, Essex , Cambridgeshire, Bedfordshire)

Divisional Rep (NC)                        Steve Van Kempen 07860 562297      .....       

Records Registrar                     Glenn Branch 07795 443630

 

East Midlands:

(Northamptonshire, Leicestershire, Hertfordshire, Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire)

Divisional Rep (NC)                         Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

Records Registrar                           Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

North East:

(Yorkshire, North Humberside, Cleveland, Durham, Northumberland, (inc. Tyne & Wear)

Divisional Rep (NC)                      Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

Records Registrar                          Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

North Midlands:

(Cheshire, Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Lincolnshire, South Humberside)

Divisional Rep (NC)                         Nicola Elding ______07505 411788

Records Registrar                            Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

North West : click here for the NW Facebook page

(Lancashire, Cumberland, Westmoreland, Isle of Man)

Divisional Rep (NC)                        Neil Ratcliffe

Records Registrar                           Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

 

Northern Ireland

Divisional Rep (NC)                       Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

Records Registrar                          Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

Scotland: www.bdfpascotland.co.uk click here for Scottish Facebook page

Divisional Rep (NC)                        William Brown        07920 023542

Records Registrar                           Pete Gaskin  __.   07748 988576

Technical Officer                           ..Arthur Cowley .........07751 362037  

Webmaster                           ------ Pete Gaskin  __.   07748 988576

 

Southern Counties:

(Berkshire, Wiltshire, Hampshire, Dorset, Isle of Wight, Channel Islands)

Divisional Rep (NC)                         Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly).........

Records Registrar                           Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

South East: click here for SE Facebook page

(Greater London, Surrey, Kent, Sussex)

Divisional Rep (NC)                        Silvia Costa .......... 07594 547182

Records Registrar                           Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

South West: click here for SW Facebook page

(Cornwall, Devon, Somerset)

Divisional Rep (NC)                         Richard Bremner 07792 188429

Records Registrar    .................  James Minear

Treasurer                         ..............Graham Edwards  

Championship Secretary               Simon Mansell

Youth Development Officer           Sean Stupples

 

Wales: click here for Welsh Facebook page

Divisional Rep (NC)                        Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)                 

Records Registrar                           Geraint Llewellyn ........07800 .661213

 

West Midlands:

(Shropshire, Staffordshire, Worcestershire, Herefordshire, Warwickshire, Gloucestershire)

Divisional Rep (NC)                         Pat Reeves             01384 270270

Records Registrar                            Ryan Phillips-Martin

 

 

 

BDFPA Referees

For lifters interested in becoming a Divisional referee, with opportunity of progressing to National and International standard - please contact Pat Reeves, or your regional technical officer as follows -


James Minear - 07708 303237 (England)
Arthur Cowley - 07751 362037 (Scotland)

 

The list below includes only those members who are known to be presently active &/or who are current members.

If anyone knows of a referee whose name has been left off the list by mistake, please contact the BDFPA Technical Secretary/Webmaster/General Secretary a.s.a.p. also, if there are errors in the actual referee status of anyone listed.

 

Eastern Counties

Philip Tempest 01780 781703,(Int)

Peter Stone-(Int)

Ann Thomas (Int)

Neil Thomas (Int)

Glenn Branch.07795 443630.(Int)

Steve Van Kempen 07860 562297 (Int)

Nathan Leach.07876 793785 (Nat)

Phil Jones 07907 619105 (Nat)

Shane Seward 07876 793785 (Div)

Dean Say 07450 974977 (Div)

Ben Sparks 07717 811917 (Div)

Ronald Burden 01362 692832 (Div)

James Jeffries 07825 885799 (Div)

 

East Midlands

Glen Danbury 07446 768348 (Int)

Manon Bradley (Nat)

Dave Thomas (Div)

 

North East

John Walker-0191 3869198-(Nat)

Seb Madronal 07725 117297 (Nat)


North Midlands

Nicola Elding 07505 411788 (Int)

Roy Olsen 07976 432156 (Nat)

Jim Oldfield 07723 344286 (Nat)

North West

Mike Leadbetter 07526 404914 (Int)

Les Pilling 01524 262066 (Int)

Neil Ratcliffe 07717 663819 (Int)

David Fairhurst 01772 724664 (Nat)

Steven Thomas 07879 496937 (Nat)

 

Scotland

Pete Gaskin 07748 988576 (Int)

Arthur Cowley 07751 362037 (Int)

Steve Mcquade 07748 117799 (Int)

Chris Martin 07794 276416 (Int)

William Brown 07920 023542 (Nat)

Paul Rutherford 0141 5765030 (Nat)

Bernie Cunninghame 07500 221715 (Nat)

Alistair Donaldson 07834 328165 (Nat)

Hayley Rutherford 01505 610903 (Div)

Mary Anderson 01316 595741 (Div)

Laura Moran 07599 722268 (Div)

Karen Dalziel 07846 251136 (Div)

Craig Cameron (Div)

 

Southern Counties

Andy Bonner 01256 363581 (Nat)

Terry Jex 02380 811715 (Nat)

Paul Rees 07780 924546 (Nat)

Steven Tyers 07846 760916 (Nat)

Brett Le Cras (Nat)

Alistair Cannings 07518 147636 (Nat)

David Heath 07775 598002 (Div)

Steve Haswell 07596 687130 (Div)

Mike Bennett 07716 510307 (Div)

Megan Batchelor 07825 873043 (Div)

Matt Gibson 07896 685643 (Div)

South East

Silvia Costa 07594 547182 .(Nat)

 

South West

Russel Martin-07855 271857-(Int)

James Minear-07708 303237-(Int)

Andrew Cominos 01637 860908 (Nat)

Mark Rattenberry 01884 258478 (Nat)

Richard Bremner 07792 188429-(Nat)

Neil Collinson 07984 158658-(Nat)

Bradley Smith 07545 282659-(Nat)

Simon Mansell 01736 788232-(Nat)

Graham Alway 01326 211525 (Div)

Iain Boyde 01275 333014 (Div)

Steven Congreve 01395 233837 (Div)

Graham Edwards 01872 273274 (Div)

Gary Ell 01884 256704 (Div)

Jade Farrington 01566 779194 (Div)

Jan Maksymczuk 01884 28036-(Div)

Guy Servis 07943 873770-(Div)

Sean Stupples 07715 445320-(Div)

Sam Dew 07789 342694-(Div)

Wes McGuinness 07825 750844-(Div)

Andrew Bannister-07540 188951-(Div)

Shacher Head 07792 207683-(Div)

Michael Hawkins 07917 607217-(Div)

Rachel Renney 07813 107197-(Div)

Sacha Harding 07977 708115 -(Div)


Wales

Sue Bethell 07928 119100 (Int)

Dean Roberts (Int)

Louise Brookwell 07887 600841(Int)

Phil Webley-Parry 07772 082236 (Int)

Rachael Ruddock 07725 747666 (Nat)

Ian Chaffey 07714 592771 (Nat)

Nicky May 07989 271210 (Nat)

Josh Edwards 07719 413906 (Nat)

Dan Yuill (Nat)

Aaron Lewis  01286 882448 (Div)

Robert West 07817 142115 (Div)

Wendy Evans 07818 000415 (Div)

Kat Zlamalova-Brown 07414 685646 (Div)

Mathew Kidner 07429 649674 (Div)

Alex Whitfield 07414 859110 (Div)

Neil Keddy 07479 611616 (Div)

Susan Gale 07399 596862 (Div)

Jason Johnson (Div)

Chris Bell 07790 373405 (Div)

 

West Midlands

Pat Reeves 01384 270270 (Int)

Martin O'Grady- 0121 537 3043-(Nat)

Andrew Haynes-07720 850864 (Nat)

Dalya Mlouk (Nat)

Elizabeth Street 07764 497684 (Div)

Deborah MacDonald 07773 340795 (Div)