---------------DIVISIONS----------------

 

Last Updated 15th June 2017

 

Divisional Representatives, Records Registrars

 

NOTE:- Click on name to see email address

 

 

Eastern Counties: click here for the EC Facebook page

( Norfolk , Suffolk , Essex , Cambridgeshire, Bedfordshire)

Divisional Rep (NC)                        Steve Van Kempen  07860 562297     ......

Records Registrar                     Glenn Branch 07795 4436307

 

East Midlands :

(Northamptonshire, Leicestershire, Hertfordshire, Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire)

Divisional Rep (NC)                        Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

Records Registrar                           Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

North East:

(Yorkshire, North Humberside, Cleveland , Durham , Northumberland, (inc. Tyne & Wear)

Divisional Rep (NC)                     Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

Records Registrar                         Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

North Midlands :

( Cheshire , Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Lincolnshire , South Humberside )

Divisional Rep (NC)                         Nicola Elding ______07505 411788

Records Registrar                            Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

North West : click here for the NW Facebook page

(Lancashire, Cumberland , Westmoreland, Isle of Man )

Divisional Rep (NC)                        Neil Ratcliffe

Records Registrar                           Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

 

Northern Ireland

Divisional Rep (NC)                         Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

Records Registrar                           Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

Scotland: www.bdfpascotland.co.uk click here for Scottish Facebook page

Divisional Rep (NC)                        William Brown        07920 023542

Records Registrar                          Pete Gaskin  ........07748 988576

Technical Officer                     ..Arthur Cowley .........07751 362037

Webmaster                           -----  Pete Gaskin  __   07748 988576

 

Southern Counties:

(Berkshire, Wiltshire, Hampshire, Dorset, Isle of Wight, Channel Islands )

Divisional Rep (NC)                        Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly) .........

Records Registrar                           Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

South East: click here for SE Facebook page

(Greater London , Surrey , Kent , Sussex )

Divisional Rep (NC)                        Silvia Costa .......... 07594 547182

Records Registrar                           Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)

 

South West: click here for SW Facebook page

( Cornwall , Devon, Somerset )

Divisional Rep (NC)                         Richard Bremner 07792 18842

Records Registrar.................      James Minear

Treasurer                         ..............Graham Edwards  

Championship Secretary               Simon Mansell

Youth Development Officer           Sean Stupples

 

Wales: click here for Welsh Facebook page

Divisional Rep (NC)                        Vacant (anyone interested in position contact President directly)            

Records Registrar                           Geraint Llewellyn .....07800 .661213         

 

West Midlands :

(Shropshire, Staffordshire, Worcestershire, Herefordshire, Warwickshire, Gloucestershire)

Divisional Rep (NC)                         Pat Reeves             01384 270270

Records Registrar                            Ryan Phillips-Martin