----------REFEREES-----------

 

Last Updated 15th November 2018

 

BDFPA Referees

For lifters interested in becoming a Divisional referee, with opportunity of progressing to National and International standard - please contact the Technical Secretary Chris Martin


Name
Regional Area
Referee Status
Manon Bradley
East Midlands
National 
Ben Sparks
Eastern Counties
National 
James Jeffries
Eastern Counties
National 
Peter Smart
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Shane Seward
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Glenn Branch
Eastern Counties
International 
Philip Tempest 
Eastern Counties
International 
Daniel Worley
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Jeff Wilkes
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Jen Cassar
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Michael Aregbesola
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Pete Stone
Eastern Counties
International 
Samuel Verrinder
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Will Young
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Ann Thomas
Eastern Counties
International 
Ronald Burden
Eastern Counties
National 
Sean Smithson
Eastern Counties
National 
Nathan Leach
Eastern Counties
National 
Neil Thomas
Eastern Counties
International 
Sonia Chowles
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Stephen Baldock
Eastern Counties
National 
Steve Van Kempen
Eastern Counties
International 
Barry Wells
Eastern Counties
Divisional
David Watts
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Jessica Vallee
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Joshua Batterham
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Lee Hyne
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Natalie Winstone
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Ryan Carlyn 
Eastern Counties
Divisional
Rob Wilkins
North East
Divisional
John Walker
North East
National 
Gary Allen
North Midlands
Divisional
Roy Olsen
North Midlands
National 
Lu Owen
North Midlands
Divisional
Derren Langston
North Midlands
Divisional
James Matthews-Williams
North Midlands
Divisional
Victoria Radcliffe
North Midlands
National 
Chris Marshall
North Midlands
Divisional
Rick Gould
North West
Divisional
Catherine West
North West
Divisional
Mike Leadbetter
North West
International 
Steven Thomas
North West
National 
Ruth Gardner
North West
Divisional
Kate West
North West
Divisional
Helen Isaac
North West
National 
Neil Ratcliffe
North West
International 
Darren Blundell
North West
Divisional
Les Pilling
North West
International 
Trevor Walker
North West
National 
David Fairhurst
North West
Divisional
Alistair Donaldson
Scotland
National 
Bernie Cunninghame
Scotland
National 
Pete Gaskin
Scotland
International 
Tom Moffat
Scotland
Divisional
Karen Dalziel
Scotland
National 
Laura Moran
Scotland
National 
Liam Curran
Scotland
Divisional
Arthur Cowley
Scotland
International 
Chris Martin
Scotland
International 
Steve McQuade
Scotland
International 
William Brown
Scotland
National 
Silvia Costa
South East
National 
Tom Hamilton
South East
Divisional
Ashley Tipping
South East
Divisional
Habee Folami
South East
Divisional
Alana Pash
South East
Divisional
Melanie Golding
South East
Divisional
Paul Golding
South East
Divisional
James Minear
South West
International 
Simon Mansell
South West
National 
Neal Collinson
South West
National 
Harrison Aylward
South West
Divisional
Mark Rattenberry
South West
National 
Joanna Barwell
South West
National 
Jon Clarke
South West
National 
Richard Bremner
South West
National 
Russell Martin
South West
International 
Michael Hawkins
South West
National 
Steven Congreve
South West
National 
Andy Bonner
Southern Counties
National 
Brett Le Cras
Southern Counties
National 
Terry Jex
Southern Counties
National 
Jasmine Isoyama
Southern Counties
Divisional
Craig Spicer
Southern Counties
Divisional
David Heath
Southern Counties
Divisional
Matt Gibson
Southern Counties
National 
Matthew Tatman
Southern Counties
Divisional
Pete Schreiber
Southern Counties
National 
Mick Bennett
Southern Counties
Divisional
Phil Webley-Parry
Wales
International 
Rachael Ruddock
Wales
National 
Wendy Evans
Wales
Divisional
Kimberley Jones
Wales
Divisional
Dean Roberts
Wales
International 
Daniel White
Wales
Divisional
Kayley Phillips
Wales
Divisional
Cheryl Williams
Wales
Divisional
Elena Neophytou
Wales
Divisional
Aishlen Taylor
Wales
Divisional
Steven Harrild-Jones
Wales
Divisional
Sue Bethell
Wales
International 
Geraint Llewellyn
Wales
Divisional
Dalya Mlouk
West Midlands
National 
Ben Dawson
West Midlands
Divisional
Adam Woodhouse
West Midlands
National 
Pat Reeves
West Midlands
International